Rooms at factory prices: Italian furniture bought direct

Eight finished rooms from our 2026 quotes: Flexform, Poltrona Frau, Tonin Casa, Porada and Nidi. Under each one, the factory list price and the direct price through Mebeltour: list minus the factory’s trade discount, plus our fixed 5% fee. Click a picture to see the calculation for every piece.

Flexform living room: Romeo Compact 240 cm sofa, two Eliseo swivel armchairs, Fly Ø60 table

Flexform · discount 42%

Flexform living room

Romeo Compact 240 cm sofa, two Eliseo swivel armchairs, Fly Ø60 table

€24,600 at list €14,981

you keep €9,619 · Click to see the calculation

I want this room
Poltrona Frau living room: Archibald leather sofa and two armchairs, Fidelio Ø120 marble coffee table, side table

Poltrona Frau · discount 40%

Poltrona Frau living room

Archibald leather sofa and two armchairs, Fidelio Ø120 marble coffee table, side table

€26,950 at list €16,979

you keep €9,971 · Click to see the calculation

I want this room
Flexform dining room: Zefiro Ø160 round table and six Eliseo swivel dining armchairs

Flexform · discount 42%

Flexform dining room

Zefiro Ø160 round table and six Eliseo swivel dining armchairs

€30,808 at list €18,762

you keep €12,046 · Click to see the calculation

I want this room
Poltrona Frau dining room: Abigail 250×120 Carrara marble table and six Archibald leather chairs

Poltrona Frau · discount 40%

Poltrona Frau dining room

Abigail 250×120 Carrara marble table and six Archibald leather chairs

€26,550 at list €16,727

you keep €9,823 · Click to see the calculation

I want this room
Poltrona Frau bedroom: Coupé 180 bed, two Moondance bedside tables and chest in leather with marble, Fidelio bench

Poltrona Frau · discount 40%

Poltrona Frau bedroom

Coupé 180 bed, two Moondance bedside tables and chest in leather with marble, Fidelio bench

€34,120 at list €21,497

you keep €12,623 · Click to see the calculation

I want this room
Tonin Casa dining room: Luce 242 cm sideboard with a sculpted front and four Camila chairs

Tonin Casa · discount 50%

Tonin Casa dining room

Luce 242 cm sideboard with a sculpted front and four Camila chairs in leather and fabric

€9,830 at list €5,161

you keep €4,669 · Click to see the calculation

I want this room
Porada entrance hall: Levante Ø100 mirror and Ziggy 10 console in solid canaletta walnut

Porada · discount 45%

Porada entrance hall

Levante Ø100 mirror and Ziggy 10 console in solid canaletta walnut

€6,101 at list €3,523

you keep €2,578 · Click to see the calculation

I want this room
Nidi children's room: Sofa bed with two drawers and a 150 cm Luce desk

Nidi · discount 50%

Nidi children’s room

Sofa bed with two drawers and a 150 cm Luce desk

€1,580 at list €830

you keep €750 · Click to see the calculation

I want this room
Euros, excluding VAT and delivery, from the factories’ 2026 price lists. Fabrics and leathers are the base categories shown in each calculation; another finish changes the price, and we requote it from the same list.
RoomFactoryListDiscountDirect priceYou keep
Flexform living roomFlexform24,60042%14,9819,619
Poltrona Frau living roomPoltrona Frau26,95040%16,9799,971
Flexform dining roomFlexform30,80842%18,76212,046
Poltrona Frau dining roomPoltrona Frau26,55040%16,7279,823
Poltrona Frau bedroomPoltrona Frau34,12040%21,49712,623
Tonin Casa dining roomTonin Casa9,83050%5,1614,669
Porada entrance hallPorada6,10145%3,5232,578
Nidi children’s roomNidi1,58050%830750
Total, 8 rooms160,53998,46062,079

How we price it and how to order

  1. We take the factory’s 2026 price list and the price of your model in the finish you want.
  2. We deduct the trade discount the factory gives buyers: 42% at Flexform, 40% at Poltrona Frau, 45% at Porada, 50% at Tonin Casa and Nidi.
  3. We add our fixed 5% fee. The factory invoices you in your own name and you pay it directly.
  4. Any room can be changed: another sofa size, another fabric, a different number of chairs. We requote from the same list.

How the chain of middlemen works and what to check on the factory invoice: buying Italian furniture without middlemen. Six more single-model calculations: how much Italian furniture costs direct from the factory.

FAQ

Can I buy only part of a room?

Yes. Every piece is priced separately, and each line is shown in the calculation under the picture.

Are these prices final?

They are 2026 factory list prices for the finishes shown, excluding VAT and delivery. For your order we requote with your fabrics and sizes and show you the price list page.

How soon will the furniture arrive?

Factories make to order, so it takes weeks, not days. Once ready, groupage freight across Europe takes 5–10 days.

Send us a floor plan or photos: we will put together a room for your space and price it from the factory lists.

Discuss your project